Construction of Community Service Centre at Government Primary School Paribal Shallabugh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre at Government Primary School Paribal Shallabugh
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323018_6Tender Reference NumberE NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRdd And Pr , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre at Government Primary School Paribal Shallabugh
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323018_6
  • Tender Reference NumberE NIT No. 101/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRdd And Pr,Ganderbal, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Csc At Govt Primary School Paribal Shallabugh-a Block Sherpathri Sbm

This tender, reference number E NIT No. 101/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from qualified contractors for the construction of a Community Service Centre (CSC) at Government Primary School Paribal Shallabugh, within Block Sherpathri, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM). The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal, is the inviting authority for this work. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 and a tender fee of ₹200. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This tender is categorized under Civil Works and requires a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Ganderbal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda....read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More