Construction of Community Composite Pits in Kupwara

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Composite Pits in Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323131_7Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Composite Pits in Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323131_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,380
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cosnt Of Community Composit Pit

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323131_7 and Reference Number NIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the State Government and UT, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. The project involves the "Cosnt of community Composit Pit" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,46,000. The EMD requirement is 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,380, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹200 is also required, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA at the same location. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within this period. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA office. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Trodian Aditrag..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pits At Panchayat At Halqa Drinen Block Qazigund..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Gem/garpts/24082026/gkfh4cmyk0pj..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit Near Lo Bashir Ah Bhat S/o..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Trodian Aditrag...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Community Soak Pits At Panchayat At Halqa Drinen Block...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Gem/garpts/24082026/gkfh4cmyk0pj...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit Near Lo Bashir Ah Bhat...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More