Pathway Construction from Aqib Javid to Gh Hussain via Maneer Ahmed in Chinyas, Jakyas Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathway Construction from Aqib Javid to Gh Hussain via Maneer Ahmed in Chinyas, Jakyas Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_23Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathway Construction from Aqib Javid to Gh Hussain via Maneer Ahmed in Chinyas, Jakyas Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_23
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of P/path H.o Aqib Javid To H.o Gh Hussain Via Maneer Ahmed W No 2 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, reference number e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on 24.08.2026, solicits bids for the construction of a pathway from H.O Aqib Javid to H.O Gh Hussain via Maneer Ahmed, Ward No. 2, Panchayat Chinyas, Block Jakyas, under the PRIs Grant scheme, representing the second call for this project. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting this open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,200 and a contract period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on 24th August 2026 at 04:10 PM and concludes on 2nd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,884, which is calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD must be paid to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Bid opening will take place on 3rd September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Interested parties can download tender documents from 24th August 2026, 04:10 PM, until the submission deadline of 2nd September 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover system for submissions, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. A scan copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other stipulated documents are required in PDF format within the fee/prequal/technical/finance cover, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. This is a percentage-based form of contract, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/work Ms Chinyas W No 1 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path Main Road To Ramzan Towards Tariq Pyt Chinyas..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path From Ho Ashpaq Qadir To Ho Zulafkar W..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Contt. Of Fencing Of Graveyard W No 3 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Csc At Ramzanabad W No 4 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/work Ms Chinyas W No 1 Pyt Chinyas...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path Main Road To Ramzan Towards Tariq Pyt...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path From Ho Ashpaq Qadir To Ho Zulafkar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Contt. Of Fencing Of Graveyard W No 3 Pyt Chinyas...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Csc At Ramzanabad W No 4 Pyt Chinyas...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More