| Tender Title | Construction of Paved Pathway in Chinyas Panchayat, Jakyas Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322111_27 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of P/path From Ho Ashpaq Qadir To Ho Zulafkar W No 6 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of Paved Path from HO Ashpaq qadir to HO zulafkar, Ward No. 6, Panchayat Chinyas, Block Jakyas," funded under the PRIs Grant (2nd Call). The Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The total estimated tender value is ₹97,100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,942, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹600 is also required. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The contract is of a percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, 04:10 PM to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of P/work Ms Chinyas W No 1 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more
Contt. Of Fencing Of Graveyard W No 3 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more
Constt. Of Csc At Ramzanabad W No 4 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more
Constt. Of P/path Main Road To Ramzan Towards Tariq Pyt Chinyas..read more
Constt. Of Steel Fencing Of Graveyard Akhoon Mohalla W No 5..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category