Steel Fencing Construction for Chinyas Graveyard in Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Fencing Construction for Chinyas Graveyard in Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_26Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Fencing Construction for Chinyas Graveyard in Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_26
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Steel Fencing Of Graveyard Akhoon Mohalla W No 5 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, reference number e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the construction of steel fencing for a graveyard located in Akhoon Mohalla, Ward No. 5, Panchayat Chinyas, Block Jakyas, as part of the PRIs Grant, this being the second call for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,94,200, with a contract type of Works under the Civil Works product category. The period for work completion is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹600 is also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. This is an open tender process, conducted offline, with a single cover system for submission. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender documents, including the eNIT and BOQ, are available for download. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and NDA tenders are not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Contt. Of Fencing Of Graveyard W No 3 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Iron Fancing Old Graveyard At Chanko Mohalla Ward No 6 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At Rathsuna..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Contt. Of Fencing Of Graveyard W No 3 Pyt Chinyas...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Iron Fancing Old Graveyard At Chanko Mohalla Ward No 6...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More