| Tender Title | Construction of Drain and Fencing for Mochi Mohalla Graveyard, Rathsuna | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,004 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At Rathsuna
This tender, e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for the "CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WITH FENCING FOR MOCHI MOHALLA GRAVEYARD AT RATHSUNA" under the Civil Works product category. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7004. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-August-2026, 06:55 PM, until 07-September-2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 31-August-2026, 06:55 PM, and must conclude by 07-September-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-September-2026, at 10:00 AM. The project is located in Pulwama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction P/bund And Fencing
 Around Graveyard Channe
 Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more
Construction P/bund With Fencing
 And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla
 Graveyard Ichkoot..read more
Construction Of Fencing Rather
 Mohalla Graveyard With
 Stairsteps And Drain From..read more
Development Of Graveyard By
 Way Of P/bund Fencing Ganie
 Mohalla Graveyard..read more
Findc2627102563 Fencing Of Graveyard Near Shah Mohalla At Rakh Litter..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category