Graveyard Fencing, Staircase, and Drainage Construction in Gundiwali

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Fencing, Staircase, and Drainage Construction in Gundiwali
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_23Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Fencing, Staircase, and Drainage Construction in Gundiwali
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_23
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,355
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Fencing Rather&amp#x0d Mohalla Graveyard With&amp#x0d Stairsteps And Drain From House&amp#x0d Of Ghulam Mohi Ud Din Ganaie To&amp#x0d Onwards At Gundiwali

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is for the "Construction of fencing rather mohalla graveyard with stairsteps and drain from house of ghulam mohi ud din ganaie to onwards at Gundiwali". Issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, this is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a tendered value of ₹2,87,100. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and the Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹14,355, is required, with payment payable to and at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or via exemption. The Work Description specifies the construction of fencing, stairsteps, and a drain at the mentioned location in Gundiwali, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 24-Aug-2026 until 07-Sep-2026. Key documents to be submitted include Tender Notice, BOQ, Treasury Challan, and EMD, with Cover No. 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents as per the e-NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At Rathsuna..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard Channe&#x0d Mohalla Pushpora Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More