Graveyard Perimeter Fencing Construction in Chinyas, Doda

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Perimeter Fencing Construction in Chinyas, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_24Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Perimeter Fencing Construction in Chinyas, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_24
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Contt. Of Fencing Of Graveyard W No 3 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, a State Government and UT entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is an Open Tender for Works specifically related to the "Contt. of Fencing of Graveyard w no 3 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call". The project, valued at ₹1,94,200, is located in Doda and has a stipulated work period of 30 days. Key critical dates for participation include a Document Download Start Date of 24-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM. Bidders must submit their bids by 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date aligning on this date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, is also mandated. The EMD is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, and is not exemptible. The tender involves a single cover submission system, with Cover Type 1 requiring a scan copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents as specified in the eNIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The contract form is based on Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Steel Fencing Of Graveyard Akhoon Mohalla W No 5..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Iron Fancing Old Graveyard At Chanko Mohalla Ward No 6 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Gazurgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Steel Fencing Of Graveyard Akhoon Mohalla W No...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Iron Fancing Old Graveyard At Chanko Mohalla Ward No 6...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund And Fencing&#x0d Around Graveyard At Ichkoot...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bundwith&#x0d Chanelling/fencing Of Graveyard&#x0d At Qadipora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Gazurgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More