Graveyard Fencing Project in Gazurgund, Budgam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Fencing Project in Gazurgund, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_49Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Fencing Project in Gazurgund, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_49
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing Of Graveyard At&amp#x0d Gazurgund

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the essential work of "Fencing of graveyard at gazurgund" in Budgam. The project is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,17,600 and a stipulated completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender, with a single cover system for bids. Key submission deadlines include the document download period from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with bid submission also commencing on August 24, 2026, and closing on September 7, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,880, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders should note that while withdrawal of bids is permitted, two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not allowed. All relevant tender documents, including the BOQ and tender notice, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Fencing /retaining &#x0d Wall..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief Hapora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Fencing /retaining &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More