| Tender Title | Construction of Common Service Center (CSC) at Ramzanabad, Doda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322111_25 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.46 L | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,912 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of Csc At Ramzanabad W No 4 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the construction of a Common Service Center (CSC) at Ramzanabad, Ward No. 4, Panchayat Chinyas, Block Jakyas, under the PRIs Grant scheme, representing the second call for this project. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹1,45,600, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM, and the bid submission start date also on August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,912, is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit a single cover containing scanned copies of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents specified in the e-NIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Pre-qualification and technical evaluations will be conducted as per the tender documents, with no provision for a pre-bid meeting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Csc At Andal Block Premises, 5th Call..read more
Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat..read more
Findc2627102517-(const Of Csc Point At Gms Panner Tral)..read more
BEML BD355 Bulldozer Engine Complete Overhaul Services at Vendor Workshop..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Distribution Header Installation Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category