| Tender Title | Construction of Public Works at MS Chinyas, Jakyas Block, Doda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322111_22 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt. Of P/work Ms Chinyas W No 1 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Doda on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, seeks bids for the "Constt. of P/work MS Chinyas w no 1 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call" in Doda. The work is valued at ₹97,100 with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender, with a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,942, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender documents, including the eNIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders should note that the tender involves a single cover submission and the contract will be on a percentage basis. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of Csc At Ramzanabad W No 4 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more
Repair And Rennovation Csc At Nazir Mohalla W No 6 Pyt..read more
Contt. Of Fencing Of Graveyard W No 3 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more
Iron Fancing Old Graveyard At Chanko Mohalla Ward No 6 Pyt..read more
Constt. Of Steel Fencing Of Graveyard Akhoon Mohalla W No 5..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category