| Tender Title | Repair and Renovation of Community Service Centre in Chinyas, Doda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322111_30 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Rennovation Csc At Nazir Mohalla W No 6 Pyt Chinyas Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Doda, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement concerns the "Repair and Renovation of CSC at Nazir Mohalla, Ward No. 6, Panchayat Chinyas, Block Jakyas," funded by the PRIs Grant, and this is the second call for this project. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system for submissions, comprising of scanned copies of treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents as detailed in the e-NIT, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹97,100, with a required bid validity of 120 days and a work completion period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,942, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable at Jammu and Kashmir to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. All bids are to be submitted offline. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 4:10 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of P/work Ms Chinyas W No 1 Pyt Chinyas Block..read more
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
Renovation Of Anganwadi Centre Maricho Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad Dist...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category