| Tender Title | Achan Panchayat Ghar Civil Renovation and Water Pipeline Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323247_10 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.70 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,134 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan (civil Part Only)
This tender, identified by Reference Number e-NIT No. 114/2026-27 and dated 02-09-2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, for works related to the renovation, electrification, and water pipeline of the Panchayat Ghar in Achan. This open tender, with a contract form of Percentage, exclusively seeks bids for the civil engineering aspects of the project. The estimated tender value for this "Civil Works" category is ₹56,700, with a required bid validity of 120 days and a work completion period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,134, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM, until 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. Bids will be opened publicly on 09-Sep-2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All submitted documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender-related information, must be in PDF and XLS formats respectively, submitted within a single cover. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan (electrical..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
Rdddc2627114701 Renovation/augmentation Of Panchayat Ghar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category