| Tender Title | Electrical Renovation of Panchayat Ghar Achan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323247_16 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.12 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,236 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan (electrical Part Only)
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the electrical renovation of the Panchayat Ghar in Achan, Pulwama, as part of a larger renovation project encompassing electrification and water pipeline work. The specific scope for this tender is strictly limited to the electrical components. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is inviting this open tender. The total estimated value for this electrical work is ₹1,11,800, with a bid validity period of 120 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,236, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Interested bidders must download tender documents and submit their bids electronically between September 2nd, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 8th, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened publicly on September 9th, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days from the award of the contract. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama..read more
Rdddc2627114701 Renovation/augmentation Of Panchayat Ghar..read more
Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more
Rddc2627105119 Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Trich Block Kakapora..read more
Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category