Kargam Panchayat Ghar Renovation and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kargam Panchayat Ghar Renovation and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_3Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.96 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKargam Panchayat Ghar Renovation and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.96 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Kargam ,

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Kargam". This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322434_3, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,96,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,880, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria, technical evaluation guidelines, and the scope of work. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The Contract Form will be on a Percentage basis, and the Bid Validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan (civil..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114701 Renovation/augmentation Of Panchayat Ghar..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar Zoohama...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104704-(renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Development Of Panchayat Ghar Park...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627114701 Renovation/augmentation Of Panchayat Ghar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More