| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage System in Chillyech, Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_41 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain Near House &#x0d Of Gh Ahmad Sofi And Others At &#x0d Chillyech
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The primary objective of this tender is the "Construction of drain near house of Gh Ahmad sofi and others at chillyech" in Chadoora, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹89,100 and a stipulated completion period of 30 days. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A significant aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,455, with various acceptable payment instruments including Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates, and the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, requiring submission of documents as per e-NIT, along with Treasury Challan/EMD and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is based on a Percentage system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain Near 
 Babarwani Dara Phase 2nd At 
..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category