| Tender Title | Construction of Graveyard PBUND Facility at Chokepora Mandoora Tral Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104849-(const Of Pbund Of Graveyard At Chokepora On Panchayat Ghar Side At Mandoora Tral)
This tender seeks bids for the **Construction of a PBUND of Graveyard at Chokepora, located on the Panchayat Ghar side at Mandoora Tral, Pulwama**. The **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj**, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing this tender. The **Executive Engineer REW Pulwama** is the inviting authority. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender for **Works**, specifically falling under the **Civil Works** category. The tender reference number is **e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026**. The tender fee is **₹ 200** and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **₹ 3200**. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM** until **September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM** and must be submitted by **September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Findc2627102511-(development Of Govt Upper Primary School Shitlan By Way Of Fencing..read more
Imp Of Graveyard With Pbund/
 Stair Steps At Ward No..read more
Rdddc2627104847-(const Of Lane From Main Kocha To Ho Ali Mohd Dar..read more
Rdddc2627104851-(const Of Drain From Ho Ab Gani Wani To Main Kocha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category