Graveyard Improvement Project: Pbund and Stair Construction in Budgam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Graveyard Improvement Project: Pbund and Stair Construction in Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_103Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGraveyard Improvement Project: Pbund and Stair Construction in Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_103
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,425
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp Of Graveyard With Pbund/&amp#x0d Stair Steps At Ward No

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_103, is an Open Tender issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The work involves the Improvement of a Graveyard with Pbund and Stair steps at a specified ward number within Budgam. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹1,48,500, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,425, is mandatory and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bids will remain valid for 120 days from the submission end date. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104849-(const Of Pbund Of Graveyard At Chokepora On Panchayat Ghar Side..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev Of Graveyard With&#x0d Improvement At Sheikhpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Fencing /retaining &#x0d Wall..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement/development &#x0d Of Graveyard At Repoora &#x0d Phase 1...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104849-(const Of Pbund Of Graveyard At Chokepora On Panchayat Ghar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Dev Of Graveyard With&#x0d Improvement At Sheikhpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Protection &#x0d Bund/fencing...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Graveyard By &#x0d Way Of Fencing /retaining &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement/development &#x0d Of Graveyard At Repoora &#x0d Phase 1....read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More