| Tender Title | Construction of Lane from Main Kocha to Ho Ali Mohd Dar in Mandoora Tral | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,820 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104847-(const Of Lane From Main Kocha To Ho Ali Mohd Dar At Banger Mohalla Mandoora Tral)
This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is for the construction of a lane. Specifically, the project involves the **construction of a lane from Main Kocha to Ho Ali Mohd Dar at Banger Mohalla, Mandoora, Tral**. This is a **Civil Works** project falling under the **Works** tender category, with the reference number **e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026**. The tender is open and advertised, with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2820. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from **August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM** until **September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM** up to **September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM**. This opportunity is presented by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Lane From 
 Main Road To Mohd Maqbool 
..read more
Rdddc2627104769-(const Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Ho Mohd Shaban Khanday..read more
Rdddc2627105747-(const Of Lane From Ho Master Mohd Shafi Sheikh To Onwards..read more
Rdddc2627104985-(imp Of Lane From Ho Mohd Shafi Wani To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627105690-(const Of Lane From Ho Tanveer Ahmad Dar To Onwards Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category