| Tender Title | Construction of Lane from Masjid Sharief to House of Mohd Shaban Khanday in Bathnoor, Tral | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104769-(const Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Ho Mohd Shaban Khanday At Bathnoor Tral)
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 and dated 31-08-2026, is an open advertisement for works pertaining to Civil Works in the Pulwama district. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "CONST OF LANE FROM MASJID SHARIEF TO HO MOHD SHABAN KHANDAY AT BATHNOOR TRAL". The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3000.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105014 - Construction Of Lane From House Of Mohd Rajab Naik..read more
Rdddc2627105545 -construction Of 02 Number Lanes From House Pervaiz Ahmad Khanday..read more
Rdddc2627105545 -construction Of 02 Number Lanes From House Pervaiz Ahmad Khanday..read more
Rdddc2627106172 - Construction Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To Mohd Ismail..read more
Rdddc2627106200-(improvement Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Mohd Sultan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category