Mandoora Tral Drainage Construction: Ab Gani Wani to Kocha Reshi Mohalla

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mandoora Tral Drainage Construction: Ab Gani Wani to Kocha Reshi Mohalla
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMandoora Tral Drainage Construction: Ab Gani Wani to Kocha Reshi Mohalla
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627104851-(const Of Drain From Ho Ab Gani Wani To Main Kocha Reshi Mohalla Near Ho Shakeel Ahmad At Mandoora Tral)

This tender, identified by reference number e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, is an open/advertised invitation for bids from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks proposals for the construction of a drain from HO Ab Gani Wani to Main Kocha Reshi Mohalla near HO Shakeel Ahmad at Mandoora Tral, falling under the Civil Works product category. The work is to be executed in Pulwama. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, with a bid submission start date of 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and a bid submission end date of 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The tender fee is ₹ 200, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800 is required. Document downloads are available from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at the same address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104847-(const Of Lane From Main Kocha To Ho Ali Mohd Dar..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113646c/o Drain From Ab Gani Khan To Ab Gani Awani At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104985-(imp Of Lane From Ho Mohd Shafi Wani To House Of..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Lane From Ho Riyaz Ah Bhat To Ho Ab..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104849-(const Of Pbund Of Graveyard At Chokepora On Panchayat Ghar Side..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104847-(const Of Lane From Main Kocha To Ho Ali Mohd...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113646c/o Drain From Ab Gani Khan To Ab Gani Awani...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104985-(imp Of Lane From Ho Mohd Shafi Wani To House...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Lane From Ho Riyaz Ah Bhat To Ho...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104849-(const Of Pbund Of Graveyard At Chokepora On Panchayat Ghar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More