Shopian Tile Lane Construction: Riyaz Bhat to Ab Salam Wani Residences

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 87.50 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shopian Tile Lane Construction: Riyaz Bhat to Ab Salam Wani Residences
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_12Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 87.50 K Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShopian Tile Lane Construction: Riyaz Bhat to Ab Salam Wani Residences
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_12
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 87.50 K
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - C/o Tile Lane From Ho Riyaz Ah Bhat To Ho Ab Salam Wani At Wani Mohalla Tukroo Shopian

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 077 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322147_12, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the EXEN REW Shopian, located at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. The core of this tender involves the construction/completion ("C/O") of a tile lane situated from the residence of Ho Riyaz Ah Bhat to the residence of Ho Ab Salam Wani within Wani Mohalla, Tukroo, Shopian. The estimated tender value is ₹87,500, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. A tender fee of ₹300 is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. This is a single-cover tender, and prospective bidders are required to submit scanned copies of a Treasury Challan/EMD/Affidavit, Registration Card with latest renewal/Residential Proof, PAN Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM respectively, with bid submissions also occurring within the same window, commencing on 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and concluding on 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Main&#x0d Road To Shaliganga Via House Of&#x0d Ab..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From House&#x0d Ofmushtaq Bhat To House Ofgh&#x0d Nabi..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Lane From Main &#x0d Road To House Of Ab..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109401 Constt Of Lane From Ho Ab Ahad Bhat To Ho..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Main&#x0d Road To Shaliganga Via House Of&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Tile Lane From House&#x0d Ofmushtaq Bhat To House Ofgh&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Lane From Main &#x0d Road To House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109401 Constt Of Lane From Ho Ab Ahad Bhat To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More