Construction and Fencing Development for Govt Upper Primary School Shitlan, Tral

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Fencing Development for Govt Upper Primary School Shitlan, Tral
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPulwama , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Fencing Development for Govt Upper Primary School Shitlan, Tral
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Findc2627102511-(development Of Govt Upper Primary School Shitlan By Way Of Fencing Etc At Mandoora Tral)

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026, focuses on the "DEVELOPMENT OF GOVT UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL SHITLAN BY WAY OF FENCING ETC AT MANDOORA TRAL" within Pulwama. This is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2400. The ePublished Date is 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM, with document downloads available from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and must be received no later than 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105694-(co Sokage Pit At Govt Primary School At Chankitar Tral)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105686-(development Of Govt School Ground By Way Of Tilling Etc At..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108346 - Fencing Around Primary School Nagander..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Acr In Govt. Primary School Kaliyawat Phala Gp Morila..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Repair Renvation Of Govt. Primary School Phari Distt Reasl Under Ddc..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105694-(co Sokage Pit At Govt Primary School At Chankitar Tral)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105686-(development Of Govt School Ground By Way Of Tilling Etc...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108346 - Fencing Around Primary School Nagander...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Acr In Govt. Primary School Kaliyawat Phala Gp Morila...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Repair Renvation Of Govt. Primary School Phari Distt Reasl Under...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More