Rajouri Community Services Centre Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Community Services Centre Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_71Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Community Services Centre Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_71
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Wing (REW) Rajouri, invites bids for the "Construction of CSC near masjid at ward no-2" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000, and the contract will be on a percentage basis. Bidders must submit their bids, including fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2, by 04:00 PM on September 5, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 09:00 AM on September 7, 2026, at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, which can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the work description, BOQ, and pre-qualification criteria are available in the referenced NIT and BOQ documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Of Community Centre (building) At Saraiya Birsinghpur,..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Community Hall Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of &#x0d Niabat Office Qila &#x0d Darhal Rajouri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Of Community Centre (building) At Saraiya...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Community Hall Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More