| Tender Title | Indian Navy Community Hall Refurbishment Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7768549 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7768549, is being issued by the Indian Navy, an organisation falling under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR REFURBISHMENT OF COMMUNITY HALL." Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 25-08-2026 at 5:32 PM and closes strictly on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 97,810.0 is required for participation. Further details regarding the specific scope of refurbishment work and other eligibility criteria will be available within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy DOEC OICCABIN Refurbishment Services..read more
Sailors Institute Cafeteria Refurbishment and Modernization Services..read more
Swivel Ring Refurbishment Services for Defence Production..read more
Indian Navy Ladies' Restroom Container Refurbishment Services..read more
Construction Of Balance Works Of Mini Function Hall At Rama Chandra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category