Community Centre Building Construction in Saraiya Birsinghpur, Ambedkarnagar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Centre Building Construction in Saraiya Birsinghpur, Ambedkarnagar
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179216_1Tender Reference Number1610/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 18/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.25 L Tender LocationAmbedkarnagar , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Centre Building Construction in Saraiya Birsinghpur, Ambedkarnagar
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179216_1
  • Tender Reference Number1610/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 18/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.25 L
  • Tender LocationAmbedkarnagar,Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2354
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,28,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Of Community Centre (building) At Saraiya Birsinghpur, Lot No 1&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 1610/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 18/08/2026, is for the "Construction Of Community Centre (Building) At Saraiya Birsinghpur, Lot No 1" within the District of Ambedkarnagar. Issued by the SE RED AYODHYA CIRCLE, this open tender falls under the "Works" category with a tender value of ₹64,25,000. The project requires the construction of a community centre building and is specified as Lot No. 1. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fees and Technical Documents and Cover 2 containing Financial Documents (BoQ). The Tender Fee is ₹2,354 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,28,500, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The Bid Validity period is 90 days, and the Period of Work is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same download window, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SE RED AYODHYA CIRCLE. The contract form is based on Percentage, and Payment is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Red Ayodhya Circle
AddressSe Red Ayodhya Circle, Bada Ramana, Reedganj, Ayodhya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More