| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage System in Pahoo Kakapora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318782_57 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104924-(const Of Drain From R Pahoo Road To Land Of Mohd Sultan Dar At Pahoo Kakapora)
This tender invites qualified contractors to bid for the construction of a drain from R Pahoo Road to the land of Mohd Sultan Dar at Pahoo Kakapora, within Pulwama. The work, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_318782_57 and e-NIT No. 78/2026-27, is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹90,000. The project falls under the purview of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, with the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama serving as the inviting authority. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through an open tender process, with bid submissions commencing on July 31, 2026, at 6:55 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,800, is required, with options for Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days, and bidders must be prepared for a bid validity period of 120 days. All necessary tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from July 31, 2026, at 6:55 PM until September 1, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all NIT conditions prior to submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104923-(const Of Drain From House Of Mohd Yousf Bhat To Farooq..read more
Rdddc2627104925-(const Of Lane Rwall On Khull Near House Of Mushtaq Ah..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category