| Tender Title | Construction of Drainage System in R Pahoo, Block Kakapora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322450_4 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 106/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104923-(const Of Drain From House Of Mohd Yousf Bhat To Farooq Ah Bhat At R Pahoo Block Kakapora)
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity. The project involves the construction of a drain from the house of Mohd Yousf Bhat to Farooq Ah Bhat at R Pahoo, Block Kakapora, Pulwama, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has a stipulated completion period of 45 days. This is an open tender with a single cover for submission, requiring a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The contract form is percentage-based, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, until September 4, 2026. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104924-(const Of Drain From R Pahoo Road To Land Of Mohd..read more
Rdddc2627104925-(const Of Lane Rwall On Khull Near House Of Mushtaq Ah..read more
Rddc2627104415 C/o Yari Nallah Irrigation Yan Bwo Both Sides Concreting From..read more
Findc2627101967-(fencing Eidgah Bongam Pingleena Block Kakapora)..read more
Rdddc2627105262-(raising Of R Wall On Irrigation Channel From Main Road To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category