Kuligam Construction of Zabah Khana at NLO Ab Rashid Naikoo

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kuligam Construction of Zabah Khana at NLO Ab Rashid Naikoo
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_7Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.98 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKuligam Construction of Zabah Khana at NLO Ab Rashid Naikoo
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322469_7
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 102 OF 2026-27 ADF CDF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.98 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt Of Zabah Khana At Kuligam Nlo Ab Rashid Naikoo

This tender invites qualified and experienced contractors to undertake the "CONSTT OF ZABAH KHANA AT KULIGAM NLO AB RASHID NAIKOO" for the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,98,000. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring submissions to be made by 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,940, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Document downloads are available from 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the venue at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and bid validity is for 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115068 Co Fp Bund Near Lo Mohd Akbar Bhat, Ab Rashid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104329-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Graveyard Near Shop Of Ab Rashid..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundfrom House Ofmehraj Bhat&#x0d Maqbool And Ab Rashid..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps Fro Main &#x0d Road To House Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115068 Co Fp Bund Near Lo Mohd Akbar Bhat, Ab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104329-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Graveyard Near Shop Of Ab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundfrom House Ofmehraj Bhat&#x0d Maqbool And Ab...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps Fro Main &#x0d Road To House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More