| Tender Title | Chainlink Fencing Construction for Darganiegund Graveyard | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323247_14 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,966 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627104329-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Graveyard Near Shop Of Ab Rashid Sheikh At Darganiegund)
This tender, e-NIT No. 114/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING CHAINLINK AROUND GRAVEYARD NEAR SHOP OF AB RASHID SHEIKH AT DARGANIEGUND" in Pulwama. This open tender opportunity pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,300 and a specified work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,966, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. All bid documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), must be submitted in a single cover. Further details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification requirements, and other specifications are available for download from September 2, 2026, until September 8, 2026, 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104318-(construction Of Fencing Chainlink Around Nandraz Graveyard At Darganiegund Aripal)..read more
Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At
 Sarathpora..read more
Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At Rathsuna..read more
Rdddc2627105239-dev Of Dafferpora Jinazgah Bwo Chainlink Fencing Block Newa..read more
Construction P/bund And Fencing
 Around Graveyard At Ichkoot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category