| Tender Title | Dafferpora Jinazgah Chainlink Fencing Development in Newa Block, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_103 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105239-dev Of Dafferpora Jinazgah Bwo Chainlink Fencing Block Newa
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Pulwama, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Government and UT. The work involves the Development of Dafferpora Jinazgah BWO Chainlink Fencing in Block Newa, Pulwama, with a Tender Value of ₹1,50,000 and a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works. Key critical dates include the document download start date of August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download end date on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,000, is also mandatory. The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The Tender Reference Number is e-NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026. Bidders are to submit all required documents in a single cover, including Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105231-dev Of Jinazgah Herpora Nowpora Nowgam Bwo Chainlink Fencing Ph Ii..read more
Findc2627104894-co Lane R Wall Near Ho Fayaz Bhat At Dafferpora Lonepora..read more
Findc2627104921-fencing Of Masjid Shrif Chinar Bagh Wagum Block Newa..read more
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category