Development of Chainlink Fencing at Jinazgah Herpora Nowpora Nowgam, Pulwama – Phase II

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development of Chainlink Fencing at Jinazgah Herpora Nowpora Nowgam, Pulwama – Phase II
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322416_104Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment of Chainlink Fencing at Jinazgah Herpora Nowpora Nowgam, Pulwama – Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322416_104
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627105231-dev Of Jinazgah Herpora Nowpora Nowgam Bwo Chainlink Fencing Ph Ii Block Newa

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 104/2026-27 and dated 25-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the Development of Jinazgah Herpora Nowpora Nowgam BWO Chainlink Fencing, Phase II, Block Newa, in Pulwama. The work description is RDDDC2627105231-DEV OF JINAZGAH HERPORA NOWPORA NOWGAM BWO CHAINLINK FENCING PH II BLOCK NEWA, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,50,000 and a contract period of 30 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Pulwama. A Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, are required. The EMD is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama and can be submitted via Demand Draft or CDR. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Government and UT, under the authority of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105239-dev Of Dafferpora Jinazgah Bwo Chainlink Fencing Block Newa..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113758 C/o Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105239-dev Of Dafferpora Jinazgah Bwo Chainlink Fencing Block Newa...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Chainlink Fencing Of Graveyard At&#x0d Sarathpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113758 C/o Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More