| Tender Title | Sonasamil Jinazgah Fencing Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_66 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627113758 C/o Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil
This tender opportunity, presented by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the crucial project of "RDDDC2627113758 C/O FENCING OF JINAZGAH AT SONASAMIL" within the Pulwama district. The tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated value of ₹1,70,000 and requires a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a single cover for submission, encompassing all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) which will be submitted in .xls format. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 3, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 3, 2026, 06:55 PM up to September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is expected. Further details regarding specific document requirements and pre-qualification criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627113517chain Link Fencing Of Jinazgah Frestipora (ph-iii)..read more
Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))..read more
Rdddc2627105239-dev Of Dafferpora Jinazgah Bwo Chainlink Fencing Block Newa..read more
Rdddc2627105231-dev Of Jinazgah Herpora Nowpora Nowgam Bwo Chainlink Fencing Ph Ii..read more
Construction Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Jinazgah At Syedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category