Chain Link Fencing Installation for Jinazgah Frestipora (Phase III) in Pulwama

  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.60 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Fencing Installation for Jinazgah Frestipora (Phase III) in Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_319154_77Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.60 K Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Fencing Installation for Jinazgah Frestipora (Phase III) in Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_319154_77
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.60 K
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,552
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627113517chain Link Fencing Of Jinazgah Frestipora (ph-iii)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 and dated 03-08-2026, is for the critical work of CHAIN LINK FENCING OF JINAZGAH FRESTIPORA (PH-III) within the Pulwama district. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, is inviting eligible contractors for this Open/Advertised tender. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹77,600, with a proposed Bid Validity of 120 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹1,552 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The Tender Fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bidders are advised that the Tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 03-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The submission of bids will also be accepted during this period, with the Bid Submission End Date being 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The formal Bid Opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. This is a single-cover tender, requiring all necessary documents as per the NIT to be submitted in a .pdf format, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided in .xls format. Potential bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the form of contract is based on a Percentage rate. Further details, including specific technical requirements and qualification criteria, are available in the complete Tender Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Chain Link Fencing For Health Sub Centre Lawoosa..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113758 C/o Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Chain Link Fencing For Health Sub Centre Lawoosa...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627113758 C/o Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627105908-(fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (shadim))...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More