Chain Link Fencing Construction for Lawoosa Health Sub Centre

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chain Link Fencing Construction for Lawoosa Health Sub Centre
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_11Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.95 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChain Link Fencing Construction for Lawoosa Health Sub Centre
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322434_11
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 101 OF 2026-27 ADF MAWER GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.95 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,850
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Chain Link Fencing For Health Sub Centre Lawoosa

This tender seeks sealed bids for the "Construction of Chain Link Fencing for Health Sub Centre Lawoosa," a civil works project valued at ₹4,95,000. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, an arm of the State Govt. and UT, is issuing this open tender through the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids via a single cover, encompassing all necessary documentation as per the NIT. The bid submission period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,850, representing 3.0% of the tender value, must be submitted through specified payment instruments such as Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. Bids will be opened on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Chain Link Fencing At Phc Bathuni (2nd Call)...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More