| Tender Title | Masjid Sharif Chinar Bagh Wagum Block Newa Fencing Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 994 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Findc2627104921-fencing Of Masjid Shrif Chinar Bagh Wagum Block Newa
This tender, e-NIT No. 112/2026-27, dated 31-08-2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "FINDC2627104921-FENCING OF MASJID SHRIF CHINAR BAGH WAGUM BLOCK NEWA." This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Works" with a "Civil Works" product category, is located in Pulwama. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, until 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, and concludes on 08-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 994. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105148-co Drain From Ho Mohd Amin Khan To Masjid Sharif At..read more
Rdddc2627105186-constt Of R Wall Fencing Around Noor Ul Huda Masjid Sharief..read more
Rdddc2627105499-co Fencing And R Wall At Eidgah Looswani Block Newa..read more
Rdddc2627105431-dev Of Public Park Near Jamia Masjid Katibugh Urwan Block Newa..read more
Rdddc2627105269-cost Of Borewell Near Masjid Umer At Zadoora Block Newa..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category