New Toilet and Bathroom Construction at NHO Ab Rashid, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Toilet and Bathroom Construction at NHO Ab Rashid, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_58Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Toilet and Bathroom Construction at NHO Ab Rashid, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322239_58
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Read Boq

This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 24-08-2026, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, an organization under the State Government and UT of Jammu and Kashmir, specifically the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The tender pertains to Civil Works, with the specific work description detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value for the "TOILET BATHROOM NHO AB RASHID" project is ₹1,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹3,000) required. The tender is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance section (in .xls format). The tender fee is ₹300. Critical dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 12-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More