| Tender Title | Wadipora Access Improvement: Construction of Stair Steps in B.K. Pora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_78 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Stair Steps Fro Main &#x0d Road To House Of Ab Rashid Dar And &#x0d Others At Wadipora
This tender, referenced as NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an open invitation for bids for civil works, specifically the "Construction Of Stair steps fro main road to House Of Ab Rashid Dar and others at Wadipora" in BK Pora. The work is valued at ₹99,000 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bids are to be submitted offline and will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, located at RDD Complex Budgam. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are also permitted within this same timeframe, closing on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹4,950) is also required, payable to the same authority. The contract form is based on a percentage. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding bid submission requirements, including cover information which specifies documents as per ENIT, treasury chalan and EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Graveyard With Pbund/
 Stair Steps At Ward No..read more
Construction Stair Steps From
 M/r To House Ofsonaullah Gojri
 And Others..read more
Construction P/bund Nho
 Manzoor Lone ,ismail Rather And
 Construction Stair Steps..read more
Construction Of Stair Steps With
 Tile Path From Masjid To House
..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Of 
 Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category