| Tender Title | Sheikhpora Protection Bund Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_18 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection&#x0d Bundfrom House Ofmehraj Bhat&#x0d Maqbool And Ab Rashid At&#x0d Sheikhpora
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the construction of a protection bund. This vital civil works project, located at Sheikhpora, specifically from the houses of Mehraj Bhat, Maqbool, and Ab Rashid, has an estimated tender value of ₹89,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an offline payment mode, with a Tender Fee of ₹200 payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,450, is mandatory, with payment accepted through Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Further details regarding bid submission, required documents, and technical specifications are available in the tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_18, offers a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Bund Allong The Road Side Near Sheikhpora Graveyard..read more
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Protection Bund Graveyard 
 Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more
Rep Of Tile Path Protection
 Bundstair Steps Near House
 Offayaz Zargar..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category