Paved Pathway and Tile Work Construction in Bhagwah, Doda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paved Pathway and Tile Work Construction in Bhagwah, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_37Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.84 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaved Pathway and Tile Work Construction in Bhagwah, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_37
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.84 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,688
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of P/path Along With Tile Work At Lower Drarbagi Nho Anita Devi And Others Ward No. 2 Pyt Mallan B Block Bhagwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, reference number e-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 dated 01.09.2026, is for the construction of a paved pathway along with tile work at Lower Drarbagi, NHO Anita Devi and others, Ward No. 2, Pyt Mallan, Block Bhagwah, under the PRIs Grant (2nd Call). The work is to be carried out within the Doda district, with a tender value of ₹1,84,400 and an estimated completion period of 30 days. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. Bids are invited through an open tendering process, with a single cover for submissions. The tender fee is ₹600, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,688, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj and acceptable at Jammu and Kashmir. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 06:40 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date being 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The bid validity period is 120 days. The contract form is percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi A..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work With Approach Path Sita Mata Mandir Klass..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work From High School To Old Middle School..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work At..read more

Kannur , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work With Approach Path Sita Mata Mandir...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work From High School To Old Middle...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Security Perimeter Road, Pathway And Related Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More