Construction of Tile Work and Approach Path for Sita Mata Mandir in Bhagwah

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tile Work and Approach Path for Sita Mata Mandir in Bhagwah
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_40Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tile Work and Approach Path for Sita Mata Mandir in Bhagwah
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_40
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Tile Work With Approach Path Sita Mata Mandir Klass Ward No. 02 Pyt Gadi A Block Bhagwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, acting on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites bids for the "Constt. of Tile Work with approach path Sita Mata Mandir Klass Ward No. 02 Pyt Gadi A Block Bhagwah (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323093_40 and referenced as e-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27, falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,200. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids offline in a single cover system, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj and is to be submitted through a scanned copy of a treasury challan, CDR/FDR, or other documents as specified in the eNIT. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Park At Bathi Fencing Along With Tile Work Chandi..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path Along With Tile Work At Lower Drarbagi Nho..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi A..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Park At Bathi Fencing Along With Tile Work...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of P/path Along With Tile Work At Lower Drarbagi...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More