| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall in Ashok Kumar Baniya Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_58 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender invites sealed bids for the **Construction of R Wall at Ashok Kumar Baniya Mohalla, Ward No. 2** in Rajouri. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹70,000 and an estimated EMD of ₹1,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of their CDR and other necessary documents in the first cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover (Finance). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender fee is ₹300, payable via Challan MH-0515 to the Executive Engineer Rajouri. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On Road..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Construction Of Lane Drain At
 Kumar Mohalla Qazibagh..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category