| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall in Nalibian Ward No. 1, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_63 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender invites sealed bids for the **Construction of a Retaining Wall at Rakesh Kumar Mohalla, Nalibian, Ward No. 1** in Rajouri. The work, valued at ₹70,000, is categorized under Civil Works and is being tendered by the **Executive Engineer REW Rajouri**, an entity of the State Government and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. Bidders are instructed to carefully review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the CDR and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable to Challan MH-0515, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to No. CD 0020010200000890 and to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category