Construction of Retaining Wall at Raja Mandlik Dev Sthan, Upper Siot

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Wall at Raja Mandlik Dev Sthan, Upper Siot
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322987_38Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Wall at Raja Mandlik Dev Sthan, Upper Siot
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322987_38
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invites bids for the construction of a Retaining Wall at Raja Mandlik Dev Sthan, Vijay Kumar Ward No. 5, Upper Siot, Rajouri. The work is valued at ₹1,50,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender, processed in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Rajouri. The tender is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Rajouri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At Suthsoo,..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Imambara With Iron Angle At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More