| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall in Raj Kumar Keasr Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322085_57 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Read Boq
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is an open invitation for bids concerning Civil Works. Specifically, the project involves the "CONST OF R WALL AT RAJ KUMAR KEASR MOHALLA WARD NO 2" in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹70,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is advertised as e-NIT No. 59 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 20-08-2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the scan copy of CDR and other essential documents as outlined in the NIT, while Cover 2 will be for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,400, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri via CDR. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹300 is also mandated, payable to Challan MH-0515. The bidding process commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the document download window open from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and close on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. All applications are to be made strictly in accordance with the provided tender documents, and further details can be found within the NIT document and the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On Road..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
Please Read Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category