Retaining Wall Construction at Lower Thudi Taunch Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall Construction at Lower Thudi Taunch Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323173_1Tender Reference Numbere NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 Datrd 02-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall Construction at Lower Thudi Taunch Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323173_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 Datrd 02-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On Road Lower Thudi Taunch Mohalla (2nd Call)

The Executive Engineer, PWD, Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite open tenders for the construction of a retaining wall near the house of Mohd. Shafiq on the Lower Thudi Taunch Mohalla road, identified as the second call for this project. This tender, Reference Number e NIT NO 78 OF 2026-27 dated 02-09-2026, falls under the "Works" category within Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 6,00,000. The work is to be undertaken on a Percentage basis of contract, and bidders are expected to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including scanned copies of challan and CDR, and the second cover housing the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹ 600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RnB Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12,000 is required, also payable to the Executive Engineer. Bidders must note the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on 02-September-2026 at 02:20 PM and concluding on 08-September-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-September-2026 at 11:00 AM at the PWD RnB Division Rajouri. A bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Interested parties can download tender documents from 02-September-2026 to 08-September-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Rnb Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More