| Tender Title | Civil Infrastructure Construction: Nallah, Drain, Culvert, and Tile Work in R.S. Pura, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 508 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Constt. Of Nallah From H/o Des Raj To Onwards ,tile Work Near Shiv Mandir , Constt Of Drain From H/o Pritam Lal To Onwardsat , Constt Of Culvert Near H/o Darshan Lal Wno1 Pyt Fatehpur Brahmana Block R.s.pura Under Pri Capex For The Financial Yea
This tender, e-NIT No. 508 REWJ of 2026-27, dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the XEN REW JAMMU, an organization under the State Government and UT, specifically the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. It seeks bids for a critical civil works project located in JAMMU, focused on the construction of a Nallah from H/O Des Raj to onwards, tile work near Shiv Mandir, construction of a drain from H/O Pritam Lal to onwards, and the construction of a culvert near H/o Darshan Lal, WNO1, Pyt Fatehpur Brahmana, Block R.S.Pura. This vital infrastructure development is being undertaken as part of the PRI Capex for the Financial Year. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents were ePublished on 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3920. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Address | Xen Rew Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
General Sr 2025 26 Re Construction Of Damaged Culvert In Puthamon..read more
Construction
 Of Culvert In Kidangil Bhagam (extension Of Existing Culvert )..read more
Construction Drain And Steel
 Cover With Tile At Nagbal
 Gudsathoo A..read more
Infrastructure Work In Berm E01 And E03 (ups)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category