| Tender Title | Observation Home Renovation and Repair in R.S. Pura Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322185_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. DRSP/72 of 2026-27 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.31 L | Tender Location | R S Pura , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Boq
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division R S Pura, invites bids for the "Renovation and Repairing of Observation Home R.S. Pura Jammu (Under Capital Component (Major Head 4235))". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹32,31,000 and a Work Period of 180 days. Key dates for this e-NIT include the Document Download Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM. The deadline for Bid Submission is 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. Bid Opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹64,620, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division R S Pura in R S Pura. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. This is a two-cover tender system: Cover 1 will contain the scanned copy of EMD (CDR/FDR/BG) and Tender Cost as a Treasury Challan, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format for financial evaluation. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division R S Pura, R S Pura. The contract form is based on Percentage, and bid validity is for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Division R S Pura |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Division R S Pura |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation/upgradation Of Washrooms In The Observation Home At Harwan Srinagar (balance..read more
Petty Day To Day B/r Repair In Tech Area At Jammu..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Periodical Services I.e. Repair Of Plaster Putty And White Wash In..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category