| Tender Title | Culvert Reconstruction on Puthamon Anthyalankaavu Road, Kozhenchery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866555_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/RB/TR/12172/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.34 L | Tender Location | Kozhenchery , Pathanamthitta , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General Sr 2025 26 Re Construction Of Damaged Culvert In Puthamon Anthyalankaavu Road Ch 1 050 Civil Work General Civil Work
This tender is for the General Reconstruction of a damaged culvert located on the Puthamon Anthyalankaavu Road, specifically at Chainage 1.050, within the Kozhenchery region. The work falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and is classified as General Civil Work. The estimated tender value is ₹27,34,111, with a proposed work period of 90 days. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through an open tender process managed by the Executive Engineer, PWD Roads Division, Pathanamthitta. The EMD requirement is ₹50,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,527, which includes 18.00% GST. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in a single cover, which will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including an affidavit, preliminary agreement, GST details, license, Form of Tender, e-payment confirmation, Standard Bidding Document (SBD), integrity pact, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM up to September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 3:15 PM at the PWD Roads Division, Pathanamthitta. The bid validity period is 60 days. All payments, including tender fees and EMD, should be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd Roads Division, Pathanamthitta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reconstruction Of New Cd Work (span Culvert) On Megarda Road At..read more
Reconstruction Of Cross Culvert At Kalla Street Thippiran Thotti St Road..read more
Rdddc2627104931-(co Culvert On Gratkul At Chewauller Tral)..read more
Construction Of Box Cell Culvert On Wangeturi To Pakhanjur Road (vr-68),..read more
Reconstruction And Improvement Work On The Marghat Barakot Singodgaon Silla Motor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category