Community Service Centre Construction in Marmat, Doda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Service Centre Construction in Marmat, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_25Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Service Centre Construction in Marmat, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_25
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Wani Mohalla, Mandole, Ward 06 Pyt Mangota B Block Marmat (sbm-g)

This tender, e-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27, is an open invitation for bids concerning Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a Community Service Centre (CSC) at Wani Mohalla, Mandole, ward 06 in Pyt Mangota, B Block Marmat, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission-Gramin (SBM-G) initiative. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department of the State Government. The estimated tender value is ₹2,91,300, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,826, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹600 is also mandatory. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including scanned copies of treasury challans, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in a single cover. The bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The stipulated period for the completion of the work is 30 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, starting from August 26, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Chub Mohalla Ward 07 Pyt Bari Block Marmat (sbm-g)..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

As Per Nit/sbd..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Ram Leela Ground, Kumardi Pyt Bari Block Marmat (sbm-g)..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Chub Mohalla Ward 07 Pyt Bari Block Marmat...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

As Per Nit/sbd...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Csc At Ram Leela Ground, Kumardi Pyt Bari Block Marmat...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More